tournamentheader

Sponsored by:

Participants 2009

Group B    Group C

Update: 12 November

Group A (23)

name                        club                            rating          bye
Cor van Dongen              Stukkenjagers                    2319           none
Remco Sprangers             HMC Den Bosch                    2302            1
Frank Erwich                BF/Wassenaar                     2293           none
Gert Legemaat               DSC Delft                        2236           none
Stanislav Budisin           Brisfelden (CH)                  2090F          none
Sten Goes                   De Zwarte Olifant                2086           none
Bart von Meijenfeldt        Baronie                          2075           none
Wilbert Surewaard           Oud Zuylen                       2054           none
Richard Oranje              DSC Delft                        2046            2
Lendert van den Ouden       Charlois Europoort               2046            4
Marcel Schröer              Woerden                          2022           none
Eric de Moor                HMC Den Bosch                    2008            1
Jelle Wiering               De Zwarte Olifant                1997           none
Hans Segers                 SHTV                             1970            4
Leo Rietveld                Rokado                           1935           none
Aart van de Peut            LSG                              1904            4
Marco van Straaten          SHTV                             1889            4
Gert Both                   Voorschoten                      1882            1
Wong Tsai                   Promotie                         1859           none
Joop Bakker                 Oegstgeest '80                   1856            4
Theo van Orsouw             RHC-Arena                        1842           

Patrick Tjioe               Schaakhuis                       1801            4
Gilbert Leentjens           Veldhoven                        1797           none

Group B (46)

name                        club                            rating          bye
Roland ten Have             DSC Delft                        1900           none
David Jonkman               Schaakhuis                       1894           none
Paul den Boer
               SHTV                             1889            4
Frans Pieter van den Bos    Haeghe Ooievaar                  1886           none
Ron Flohr                   SG Amersfoort                    1875            1
Evert Baak                  SHTV                             1838            3
Wim Reimer                  DD                               1833           
Michel Auwens               PION Groesbeek                   1830            1
Ruud Winkel                 ESG                              1829           none
Alex van Leuken             -                                1800*          none
Maurits Bons                Haeghe Ooievaar                  1789           none
Simon Broos                 DSC Delft                        1774            1
Remco Crefcoeur
             -                                1771           none
Ruurd de Boer               Voorschoten                      1763            4
Roger Mehra                 Zukertort Amstelveen             1753           none
Igor Erin                   MSV-VSM                          1749           none
Nico Vromans                HSV                              1746            4
Leno den Broeder
            Schaakmat                        1742           none
Gerrit Horst                DD                               1742            
Jean-Michel Beeloo          Schaakhuis                       1735           none
Wim Veelenturf              Woerden                          1731           none
Stijn Gieben                SHTV                             1722           none
Ed Eveleens                 Botwinnik                        1697            4
Frans Wentholt              DD                               1695            4
Jaap van den Berg           Promotie                         1692            1
Hugo van der Laan           SHTV                             1691            2
Geurt Jan v.d. Meiden       SHTV                             1690            4

Koos Roeleveld              SHTV                             1685           none
Ben Spierings               SHTV                             1682           none
Frans van Baardewijk        Oegstgeest '80                   1664            4
Joey Brokaar                Ashtapada                        1663            4
Bob Ameling                 Botwinnik                        1661            4
Coen Leentvaar              DSC Delft                        1660           none
Mark Jager                  HSV                              1658            3
Otto Berger                 Rijswijk                         1648           
Kor Bronts                  DD                               1643           
Henk van der Tol            Rijswijk                         1640            4
Chiel von Meijenfeldt       Baronie                          1639           none
Ad Goes                     Woerden                          1612           none
René Weerts                 SHTV                             1593           none
Jan van den Ende            Schaakmat                        1578            4
Jaco Arkesteijn             DD                               1564            2
Peter Elisen                Isolani                          1557           none
Aldo Oxener                 Woerden                          1549            1
Jaap Brokaar                Ashtapada                        1528            4
Joost Mooijweer             Barendrecht                      1503            4

Group C (18)

name                        club                            rating          bye
Jim Loke                    HSV                              1569           none
Jacques de Wit              HSV                              1569            4
Max van Herpen              DD                               1521            4
Wim de Ruyter               Philidor Leiden                  1518            2
Jaimy Luk                   SHTV                             1513            2
Pim van der Meiden          SHTV                             1436            1
Jan Zonneveld               DCSV                             1427            4
Ruud Hählen                 HSV                              1419            4
Tom de Ruiter               Rijswijk                         1410            3
Boudewijn van de Haar       Schaakhuis                       1398           none
Henry Chotoe                Isolani                          1360           none
Peter Huybens
               HSV                              1336            4
Edward Kuster
               -                                1322            1
Peter de Weerd              Krimpen a/d IJssel               1275            3
Henk Bouma                  SHTV                             1258           none
Jan Kommer                  SG Rijswijk                      1211            3
Kenneth Lelieveld           SHTV                             1156           none
Omid Tirandaz               Iran                             -              none

(Dutch ratings 1 November 2009)