tournamentheader

Participants 2008

Group B    Group C

Update: 14-11-2008

Group A (46)

name                        club                            rating          bye
Koen Leenhouts              HWP Sas van Gent                2403            none
Joost Michielsen            Utrecht                         2347            none
Robin van Kampen            HSG                             2316            none
Sjoerd Plukkel              De Wijker Toren                 2276            none
Rob van Helvoort            SG Rijswijk                     2196             2
Victor Akotchik             SISSA                           2191             4
Gert Legemaat               DSC Delft                       2188            none
Cyriel Pex                  VAS                             2157            none
Arthur Pijpers              Botwinnik                       2151            none
Jeroen Edeling              De Eenhoorn                     2139             4
Ben Ahlers                  Promotie                        2127             
Ka Chun Lui                 RSR Ivoren Toren                2127             4
Richard Oranje              DSC Delft                       2118            none

Koen Lambrechts             DSG Pallas                      2109            none
Nicolae-Dan Tusu            Roemenië                        2101  2090F     none
Klemens Zimmermann          Springer Siershahn (D)          2101  2283F     none
Rody Straat                 PSV-DoDO                        2087             4
Manfred Lenhardt            TG Biberach (D)                 2078  2148F     none
Remco Hylkema               Messemaker 1847                 2061             2
Melchior Vesters            Schaakcombinatie HTV            2052            none
Remko de Waard              DD                              2023             1
Julian van Overdam          Charlois Europoort              2011             1
Ruud van der Beek           Spijkenisse                     1998             1
Arjen Kouwenhoven           Charlois Europoort              1989             1
Lendert van den Ouden       Charlois Europoort              1973             1
Jochem Woestenburg          ASV Arnhem                      1972             4
Tim Benning                 RSR Ivoren Toren                1967             4
Marco van Straaten          Schaakhuis                      1948             4
Hans Segers                 Schaakcombinatie HTV            1944             1
Martijn de Roode            Santpoort                       1939             2
Filip Borst                 Charlois Europoort              1938             1
Arnold Edeling              De Eenhoorn                     1936             4
Jan van Overdam jr          Charlois Europoort              1929             1
Olger van Dijk              PSV-DoDO                        1901             4
Tjomme Klop                 Schaakhuis                      1899            none
René van Alfen              DSC Delft                       1880             4
Rob Kalkman                 Spijkenisse                     1874  
           1
Joop Bakker                 Leithen                         1870             4
Paul den Boer               Schaakcombinatie HTV            1869             4
Maarten Dijkstra            Schaakclub Assen                1869             4
Martin Zegstroo             ODI                             1858            none
Koen Maassen van den Brink  ASV Arnhem                      1849            none
Bert van Brussel            Oegstgeest '80                  1848             4
Ron Flohr                   SG Amersfoort                   1848             1
Theo van Orsouw             RHC-Arena                       1839             1
Mitchel Wallace             Paul Keres                      1827     
       1
Ruud Winkel                 ESG                             1823            none

 

Group B (49)

name                        club                            rating          bye
Leo de Jager                Erasmus                         1898            none
Frans Pieter van den Bos    Haeghe Ooievaar                 1845            none
Wilco Oversloot             SIO                             1833             4
Lothar van der Sluijs
       DD                              1821             4
Hans Kors                   LSG                             1820             1
Wim Reimer                  DD                              1819            none
Remco Crefcoeur             RSC-Belgisch Park               1815            none
Ruurd de Boer               Voorschoten                     1807            none
Michel Auwens               PION                            1804             1
Maurits Bons                Haeghe Ooievaar                 1803            none
Eric Goudriaan              Krommenie                       1799             4
Jan Brandt                  -                               1794            none

Ben Spierings               Schaakcombinatie HTV            1787             4
Leno den Broeder
            Schaakmat                       1774            none
Stijn Gieben                Schaakcombinatie HTV            1771             4
René Torenstra              Prometheus                      1762             1
Tje-wing Au                 ASV Arnhem                      1754             4
Nico Vromans                HSV                             1754             4
Norbert Harmanus            Schaakhuis                      1741             4
Jan Sluiter                 SV Krimpen a/d IJssel           1732            none
Marijke Meijering           Scheve Toren                    1728             2
Frans van Baardewijk        Oegstgeest '80                  1727             1
Kees Vellekoop              Messemaker 1847                 1726             4
Nico van der Wallen         HZP Schiedam                    1723             4
Marco Braam                 ASV Arnhem                      1719             4
Karel Stolte                Schaakcombinatie HTV            1716             2
Ben van Os                  Schaakclub Assen                1714             4
Frits van der Gaag          SIO                             1703             4
Ka Hing Lui                 SSV Klim-Op                     1700             4
Frans Wentholt              DD                              1692            none
Geurt Jan van der Meiden    JSC Benoordenhout               1687             4
Otto Berger                 SG Rijswijk                     1686             4
Hans Thuijls                Edese SV                        1684             4
Jean-Michel Beeloo          Schaakhuis                      1676            none
Arjen de Leeuw              Haeghe Ooievaar                 1669             4
André van der Weijde
        Prometheus                      1658            none
Danny Lindhout              Schaakcombinatie HTV            1656             4
René Chappin                DJC Stein                       1655            none
Ed Eveleens                 Botwinnik                       1647             3
Rafiek Mohamedjoesoef       Isolani                         1641            none
Benjamin Boers              -                               1625*           none

Hugo van der Laan           Schaakcombinatie HTV            1614             2
Kees Schrijvers             Het Houten Paard                1607             1
Bert Bergshoeff             Het Spaarne                     1593             1
Kees Franx                  Schaakhuis                      1593            none
Henk van der Tol
            SG Rijswijk                     1561             4
Simon van der Beek          Spijkenisse                     1560             1
René Weerts                 Schaakcombinatie HTV            1527            none
Harry Boot                  HSV                             1521             4

 

Group C (26)

name                        club                            rating          bye
Hans Kuijper                Caissa                          1572             4
Jacques de Wit              HSV                             1566             2
Otto Boot                   Botwinnik                       1557             4
Benjamin Brandt             LSG                             1550*           none
Pim van der Meiden          Schaakcombinatie HTV            1549             
Jim Loke                    HSV                             1548            none
Max van Herpen
              DD                              1546             4
Peter Elisen                Isolani                         1531            none
Jan Zonneveld               Haeghe Ooievaar                 1529             4
Ruud Hählen                 HSV                             1508             2
Stan Lambrechts             DSG Pallas                      1505            none
Joost Mooijweer             Barendrecht                     1500*           none
Arie van der Kruk           SIO                             1461             4
John Dessens                Ashtapada                       1442             2
Koos Roeleveld              Schaakcombinatie HTV            1438            none
Teus Slotboom sr.           Zwijndrecht                     1430             1
Marten Kats                 Schaakcombinatie HTV            1350             4
Franck Bloemendal           SV Ameide                       1336             1
Peter Huybens               HSV                             1335             4
Elly van der Wallen-Vroom   HZP Schiedam                    1311             4
Thom de Ruiter              SG Rijswijk                     1310             3
Rick van der Eijk           SIO                             1303             4
Henry Chotoe                Isolani                         1300            none
Henk Bouma                  Schaakcombinatie HTV            1250            none
Jan Kommer                  SG Rijswijk                     1206             3
Peter de Weerd              SV Krimpen                      1071            none

(Dutch ratings 1 November 2008)